2018 IMEA State Solo Finalists

Solos
Flute
Fernando Perez Borah HS 1
Rachel Lee Boise HS 2
Abby Turner Idaho Falls High School 3
Oboe
Adriene Pavek Century HS 1
Ashton Enrriques Eagle HS 2
Challis Holloway East Jr. HS 3
Bassoon
Andrew Cziep Hillcrest High School 1
Rylie Moore Blackfoot HS 2
Oliver Blumenstein Timberline High School 3
Clarinet
Dahsong Lee Boise HS 1
Olivia Chang Coeur d'Alene Charter 2
Cameron Echols Borah HS 3
Alto Saxophone
Taylor King Borah HS 1
Minjun Kwak Timberline High School 2
Aaron Christensen Timberline High School 3
Tenor Saxophone
Benjamin Buckingham Borah HS 1
Isaac Lawrence Coeur d'Alene HS 2
Kyle Thomas Borah HS 3
Baritone Saxophone
Austin Johnson Lake City High School 1
David Donoho Canyon Ridge HS 2
Trumpet
James Trandem Capital HS 1
Michael Kappelman Centennial HS 2
Joshua Pratt Middleton High School 3
French Horn
Drew Stanley Bonneville HS 1
Noah Reason Coeur d'Alene Charter 2
Justin Granados Timberline High School 3
Trombone
Getinle Josh Eagle HS 1
Jackson Murphy Eagle HS 2
Archie Flores Nampa High School 3
Euphonium
Connor Allen Rocky Mountain High School 1
Sam Quatrone Centennial HS 2
Tuba
Robert Kyle Hardy Mountain View High School 1
Steven Jones Vallivue High School 2
Dante' Huerta North Star Public Charter HS 3
Keyboard Percussion
Mary Elliott Mountain View High School 1
Simon Estrera Timberline High School 1
Ryan Bryson Ridgevue High School 2
Jordan Wilhelmsen Ridgevue High School 3
Multiple Percussion
Mason Oyler Coeur d'Alene Charter 1
Nicholas Carter Skyline High School 2
Snare Drum
Ethan Vachon Rocky Mountain High School 1
Noah Russell Timberline High School 2
Josh Ellis Rocky Mountain High School 3
Timpani
James O'Connor Hillcrest High School 1
Harrison Stephan Ridgevue High School 2
Mason Oyler Coeur d'Alene Charter 3
Violin
Reiko Tachibana Timberline High School 1
Alec Tzeng Eagle HS 2
Jonna Sobeloff-Gittes Moscow High School 3
Viola
Julia Caven Centennial HS 1
Thalia Rojas Wood River HS 2
Abby Chen Boise HS 3
Cello
Sophie Lyman Madison High School 1
Lewis Garner Timberline High School 2
Emma Wells Mountain View High School 3
Double Bass
Olivia DeAngelis Timberline High School 1
Isaac Speirs McCall-Donnelly High School 2
Luca Delis Minico High School 3
Soprano
Riley Setian Post Falls High School 1
Fayth Waters Bonneville HS 2
Hannah Walker Weiser HS 3
Kimberly Vail Sugar Salem 4
Mezo Soprano
Sophie Larsen Bonneville HS 1
Raine Filbert Wood River HS 2
Daphne Tholen Hillcrest High School 3
Hadassah Gurn Victory HS 4
Alto
Olivia Niederer Eagle HS 1
Emma Sutton Marsh Valley High School 2
Sarah Wright Snake River High School 3
Aidan Headley Post Falls High School 4
Tenor
Porter Williams Blackfoot HS 1
Jacob Haroldsen Bonneville HS 2
Daniel Titus Hillcrest High School 3
Alex Fish Rocky Mountain High School 4
Baritone
Nate Hart Borah HS 1
Caleb Johnson Bonneville HS 2
Ethan Simpson Eagle HS 3
Lance Verst Wood River HS 4
Bass
Michael Wells Vallivue High School 1
Ben Robinson Sandpoint High School 2
Isaac Melendez Vallivue High School 3
Spencer Williams Snake River High School 4
 
Ensembles
Woodwind Trio
Mountain View High School 1
Centennial HS 2
Skyview High School 3
Woodwind Quartet
Nampa High School 1
Lake City High School 2
Canyon Ridge HS 3
Woodwind Quintet
Timberline High School 1
Capital HS 2
Idaho Falls High School 3
Brass Quintet
Centennial HS 1
Mountain View High School 2
Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School 3
String Quartet
Madison High School 1
Timberline High School 2
Boise HS (Catalpa) 3
Piano Quintet
Boise HS 1